WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how ThinkLogic Pte. Ltd (hereafter referred to as ThinkLogic) uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website. Specific functions where data may be collected are:

• Submitting an inquiry
• Commenting on our blog

ThinkLogic is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

This policy is effective from 1st January 2012. ThinkLogic may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:
• Name and Job Title
• Contact information including email address
• Demographic information such as postcode, preference and interests

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION

In reference to the inquiry form we require this information to understand your requirements and provide you with an optimized service. It may also be used for the following:

INTERNAL RECORD KEEPING

We may from time to time send promotional emails about new products, services or events that we think you may find interesting using the email address, which you have provided.
We may also contact you by email, phone or mail for market research purposes. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. Please note, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information, which you provide whilst visiting such sites and this privacy statement does not govern them. Therefore, we advise that you exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computers hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use Google Analytics for traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

The information generated by the cookie about your use of our website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google undertakes not to associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, please refer to the instructions for your file management software to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. You can access them through some types of browser. Search in your cookie folders for the Google Analytics cookie if you wish to delete them. More information about cookies, including how to block them or delete them, can be found at AboutCookies.org.

If you want to see more information about how Google uses this data and what they do with the data they collect, please visit their overview of Google Analytics and their Privacy Policy.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information by writing to us or emailing at inquiriy@thinklogicmarketing.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We would send you information about our own services is if you were to request information from us via email, telephone, Social Media or via one of our blog posts. In addition, we may occasionally email information about company developments, case studies and services, however this would require you to opt into receiving communications from us.

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you under the Data Privacy Act of 2012. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us: 4th floor One Monte Carlo Building, Corrales Corner Hayes Streets,Barangay 39, Cagayan de Oro City, Philippines 9000

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how ThinkLogic Pte. Ltd (hereafter referred to as ThinkLogic) uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website. Specific functions where data may be collected are:

• Submitting an inquiry
• Commenting on our blog

ThinkLogic is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

This policy is effective from 1st January 2012. ThinkLogic may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:
• Name and Job Title
• Contact information including email address
• Demographic information such as postcode, preference and interests

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION

In reference to the inquiry form we require this information to understand your requirements and provide you with an optimized service. It may also be used for the following:

INTERNAL RECORD KEEPING

We may from time to time send promotional emails about new products, services or events that we think you may find interesting using the email address, which you have provided.
We may also contact you by email, phone or mail for market research purposes. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. Please note, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information, which you provide whilst visiting such sites and this privacy statement does not govern them. Therefore, we advise that you exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computers hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use Google Analytics for traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

The information generated by the cookie about your use of our website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google undertakes not to associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, please refer to the instructions for your file management software to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. You can access them through some types of browser. Search in your cookie folders for the Google Analytics cookie if you wish to delete them. More information about cookies, including how to block them or delete them, can be found at AboutCookies.org.

If you want to see more information about how Google uses this data and what they do with the data they collect, please visit their overview of Google Analytics and their Privacy Policy.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information by writing to us or emailing at inquiriy@thinklogicmarketing.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We would send you information about our own services is if you were to request information from us via email, telephone, Social Media or via one of our blog posts. In addition, we may occasionally email information about company developments, case studies and services, however this would require you to opt into receiving communications from us.

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you under the Data Privacy Act of 2012. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us: 4th floor One Monte Carlo Building, Corrales Corner Hayes Streets,Barangay 39, Cagayan de Oro City, Philippines 9000

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Our Locations

pin Singapore: #44-02 Tower One, 1 Raffles Place, Singapore 048616

pin Philippines: 4th floor One Monte Carlo Building, Corrales Corner Hayes Street, Barangay 39, Cagayan de Oro City, Philippines 9000

Our Locations

pin Philippines: 4th floor One Monte Carlo Building, Corrales Corner Hayes Street, Barangay 39, Cagayan de Oro City, Philippines 9000

pin Singapore: #44-02 Tower One, 1 Raffles Place, Singapore 048616  +65-6715-8452